Trovit
Favorites

1,148 hudcs for sale in Hougang, Northeast

1,148 results
Filters
Sort by
963 Hougang Avenue 9 HDB Apartment For Rent, $3,800, 3 Bed 2 Bath 1,292 sqft $2.94 psf
10 Pictures Pictures
info
S$ 3,800/month
Apartment in

Please call 84487- for viewing Experience the ultimate convenience at 963 Hougang Avenue 9. Unbeatable Shopping & Dining Retail Therapy: Minutes away from Hougang 1, Buangkok Square, and Hougang Green Shopping Mall.…

  • bedrooms

    3 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathrooms

    2 bathrooms bathrooms

  • 1,292 sq.ft

S$ 3,800/month

Please call 84487- for viewing Experience the ultimate convenience at 963 Hougang Avenue 9. Unbeatable Shopping & Dining Retail Therapy: Min…

See more details
677 Hougang Avenue 8 HDB Apartment For Sale, $480,000, 2 Bed 2 Bath 689 sqft $697.00 psf
9 Pictures Pictures
info
S$ 480,000
Apartment in

Near Hougang village Located just a short distance from Hougang MRT station (1.4 km), commuting to the city is a breeze. Enjoy leisure time at Hougang 1 (1.5 km) or explore the vibrant atmosphere of Hougang Village (1.2 km).…

  • bedrooms

    2 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathrooms

    2 bathrooms bathrooms

  • 689 sq.ft

S$ 480,000

Near Hougang village Located just a short distance from Hougang MRT station (1.4 km), commuting to the city is a breeze. Enjoy leisure time…

See more details
996B Buangkok Crescent HDB Apartment For Sale, $700,000, 3 Bed 2 Bath 990 sqft $707.00 psf
19 Pictures Pictures
info
S$ 700,000
Apartment in

Well-maintained 4-room HDB for sale at 996B Buangkok Crescent, featuring a rare top-floor unit with high ceiling that enhances openness, natural light, and ventilation. With no upstairs neighbours, enjoy greater privacy and p…

  • bedrooms

    3 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathrooms

    2 bathrooms bathrooms

  • 980 sq.ft

S$ 700,000

Well-maintained 4-room HDB for sale at 996B Buangkok Crescent, featuring a rare top-floor unit with high ceiling that enhances openness, nat…

See more details
411 Hougang Avenue 10 HDB Apartment For Sale, $550,000, 3 Bed 2 Bath 979 sqft $562.00 psf
12 Pictures Pictures
info
S$ 550,000
Apartment in

Short walk to Hougang MRT (North-East Line) & the future Cross Island Line Interchange (estimated completion 2030). Stroll to Hougang Mall, Kang Kar Mall and The Midtown. Wet market, hawker centre, Fairprice, Sheng Siong and…

  • bedrooms

    3 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathrooms

    2 bathrooms bathrooms

  • 969 sq.ft

S$ 550,000

Short walk to Hougang MRT (North-East Line) & the future Cross Island Line Interchange (estimated completion 2030). Stroll to Hougang Mall,…

See more details
477C Upper Serangoon View HDB Apartment For Sale, $750,000, 3 Bed 2 Bath 990 sqft $758.00 psf
15 Pictures Pictures
info
S$ 750,000
Apartment in

4 room HDB flat for sale. Remaining Lease about 89 and 3 months as of December 2025 No extension required! Nativity Accessibility 2 minute walk to bus stop (bus no 62,102,136) Nearest LRT is Kangkar LRT which is about 600m fr…

  • bedrooms

    3 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathrooms

    2 bathrooms bathrooms

  • 980 sq.ft

S$ 750,000

4 room HDB flat for sale. Remaining Lease about 89 and 3 months as of December 2025 No extension required! Nativity Accessibility 2 minute w…

See more details
519 Serangoon North Avenue 4 HDB Apartment For Rent, $3,500, 3 Bed 2 Bath 1,400 sqft $2.50 psf
10 Pictures Pictures
info
S$ 3,500/month
Apartment in

For your shopping needs, FairPrice Xtra at Hougang 1 is 1.3 km away, while FairPrice is conveniently located 0.9 km from the unit. The nearby Hougang 1 shopping mall, just 1.5 km away, provides a variety of retail options and…

  • bedrooms

    3 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathrooms

    2 bathrooms bathrooms

  • 1,399 sq.ft

S$ 3,500/month

For your shopping needs, FairPrice Xtra at Hougang 1 is 1.3 km away, while FairPrice is conveniently located 0.9 km from the unit. The nearb…

See more details
707 Hougang Avenue 2 HDB Apartment For Rent, $3,600, 2 Bed 2 Bath 1,302 sqft $2.76 psf
17 Pictures Pictures
info
S$ 3,600/month
Apartment in

EXTREMELY RARE RENTAL | 1,302 SQFT 2-BEDROOM | IMMEDIATE 707 Hougang Avenue 2 Still viewing small, tight units? sharing, no compromise Huge living & dining space — perfect for WFH or entertaining Practical layout, bright & br…

  • bedrooms

    2 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathrooms

    2 bathrooms bathrooms

  • 1,292 sq.ft

S$ 3,600/month

EXTREMELY RARE RENTAL | 1,302 SQFT 2-BEDROOM | IMMEDIATE 707 Hougang Avenue 2 Still viewing small, tight units? sharing, no compromise Huge…

See more details
477A Upper Serangoon View HDB Apartment For Sale, $789,888, 3 Bed 2 Bath 990 sqft $798.00 psf
13 Pictures Pictures
info
S$ 789,888
Apartment in

Discover this well-maintained HDB apartment located at 477A Upper Serangoon View in District 19. Whether upgrading or entering the property market, this apartment combines affordability with convenience, making it a smart cho…

  • bedrooms

    3 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathrooms

    2 bathrooms bathrooms

  • 980 sq.ft

S$ 789,888

Discover this well-maintained HDB apartment located at 477A Upper Serangoon View in District 19. Whether upgrading or entering the property…

See more details
988A Buangkok Green HDB Apartment For Sale, $638,888, 3 Bed 2 Bath 1,001 sqft $638.00 psf
39 Pictures Pictures
info
S$ 638,888
Apartment in

Discover an excellent opportunity to own a spacious 4-room HDB apartment at 988A Buangkok Green, situated in District 19. The apartment features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, providing ample space for growing families or those…

  • bedrooms

    3 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathrooms

    2 bathrooms bathrooms

  • 1,001 sq.ft

S$ 638,888

Discover an excellent opportunity to own a spacious 4-room HDB apartment at 988A Buangkok Green, situated in District 19. The apartment feat…

See more details
661 Hougang Avenue 4 HDB Apartment For Sale, $610,000, 3 Bed 2 Bath 1,097 sqft $556.00 psf
11 Pictures Pictures
info
S$ 610,000
Apartment in

Short distance to Hougang MRT (NEL). Easy access to Buangkok MRT. Multiple bus services along Hougang Ave 4. Hougang 1. Ciyuan CC Hawker. Hougang Mall. Heartland Mall. Hougang Central. NTUC FairPrice & supermarkets.…

  • bedrooms

    3 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathrooms

    2 bathrooms bathrooms

  • 1,087 sq.ft

S$ 610,000

Short distance to Hougang MRT (NEL). Easy access to Buangkok MRT. Multiple bus services along Hougang Ave 4. Hougang 1. Ciyuan CC Hawker. Ho…

See more details
987A Buangkok Green HDB Apartment For Sale, $665,000, 3 Bed 2 Bath 1,001 sqft $664.00 psf
20 Pictures Pictures
info
S$ 665,000
Apartment in

6 mins to hougang 1 (mall)! Within 1km to 2 famous schools! 4RM | 987A Buangkok Green. 11yrs, Still New! Corner w Privacy. High Floor (#09UP). Short Bus Ride to Hougang/Serangoon/AMK MRT. Easy Access to Expressway (CTE/TPE).…

  • bedrooms

    3 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathrooms

    2 bathrooms bathrooms

  • 1,001 sq.ft

S$ 665,000

6 mins to hougang 1 (mall)! Within 1km to 2 famous schools! 4RM | 987A Buangkok Green. 11yrs, Still New! Corner w Privacy. High Floor (#09UP…

See more details
231 Hougang Street 21 HDB Apartment For Sale, $1,100,000, 4 Bed 3 Bath 1,506 sqft $730.00 psf
11 Pictures Pictures
info
S$ 1,100,000
S$ 1,160,000
Apartment in

Discover this spacious 5-room maisonette at 231 Hougang Street 21, an excellent opportunity for first-time homebuyers and young professionals seeking a Priced attractively at SGD 1,188,000, this HDB apartment offers a regular…

  • bedrooms

    4 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathrooms

    3 bathrooms bathrooms

  • 1,496 sq.ft

S$ 1,100,000
S$ 1,160,000

Discover this spacious 5-room maisonette at 231 Hougang Street 21, an excellent opportunity for first-time homebuyers and young professional…

See more details
571 Hougang Street 51 HDB Apartment For Rent, $3,800, 3 Bed 2 Bath 1,259 sqft $3.02 psf
8 Pictures Pictures
info
S$ 3,800/month
Apartment in

Discover a spacious 5-room HDB flat available for rent at 571 Hougang Street 51, a prime address in District 19. Ideal for those seeking a strategic location combined with affordability, this HDB apartment delivers excellent…

  • bedrooms

    3 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathrooms

    2 bathrooms bathrooms

  • 1,249 sq.ft

S$ 3,800/month

Discover a spacious 5-room HDB flat available for rent at 571 Hougang Street 51, a prime address in District 19. Ideal for those seeking a s…

See more details
364A Upper Serangoon Road HDB Apartment For Sale, $585,000, 2 Bed 2 Bath 721 sqft $811.00 psf
6 Pictures Pictures
info
S$ 585,000
Apartment in

Young Lease HDB Flat Mid-Floor Unit with Squarish & Efficient Layout Scenic Living near Serangoon Park Connector & Reservoir ⸻ Connectivity. Hougang MRT. 435m (approx. 6-7 mins walk). Multiple Bus Stops nearby with services:…

  • bedrooms

    2 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathrooms

    2 bathrooms bathrooms

  • 710 sq.ft

S$ 585,000

Young Lease HDB Flat Mid-Floor Unit with Squarish & Efficient Layout Scenic Living near Serangoon Park Connector & Reservoir ⸻ Connectivity.…

See more details
633 Hougang Avenue 8 HDB Apartment For Sale, $990,000, 3 Bed 3 Bath 1,658 sqft $597.00 psf
9 Pictures Pictures
info
S$ 990,000
Apartment in

Spacious and well-kept EM in a quiet Hougang neighbourhood, offering 1,658 sq ft of comfortable family living. Quiet Facing, Away from Noise. 4min walk to future Serangoon North MRT (2029) Location & Connectivity. 2 bus stops…

  • bedrooms

    3 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathrooms

    3 bathrooms bathrooms

  • 1,658 sq.ft

S$ 990,000

Spacious and well-kept EM in a quiet Hougang neighbourhood, offering 1,658 sq ft of comfortable family living. Quiet Facing, Away from Noise…

See more details
984B Buangkok Link HDB Apartment For Rent, $3,200, 2 Bed 2 Bath 1,184 sqft $2.70 psf
9 Pictures Pictures
info
S$ 3,200/month
Apartment in

Discover an exceptional opportunity to lease a premium 2-bedroom HDB apartment situated in the sought-after District 19. This well-maintained apartment, built in 2002 with a leasehold tenure of 99 years, features two bathroom…

  • bedrooms

    2 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathrooms

    2 bathrooms bathrooms

  • 1,184 sq.ft

S$ 3,200/month

Discover an exceptional opportunity to lease a premium 2-bedroom HDB apartment situated in the sought-after District 19. This well-maintaine…

See more details
296B Compassvale Crescent HDB Apartment For Sale, $599,999, 3 Bed 2 Bath 1,184 sqft $507.00 psf
7 Pictures Pictures
info
S$ 599,999
S$ 620,000
Apartment in

Hougang 1.43 km. Childcare. My First Skool 0.09 km. Moe Kindergarten @ North Vista 0.12 km. Little Footprints Preschool Pte Ltd 0.17 km. Hougang Green Shopping Mall 1.02 km. Hougang Mall 1.27 km. International Schools. Global…

  • bedrooms

    3 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathrooms

    2 bathrooms bathrooms

  • 1,184 sq.ft

S$ 599,999
S$ 620,000

Hougang 1.43 km. Childcare. My First Skool 0.09 km. Moe Kindergarten @ North Vista 0.12 km. Little Footprints Preschool Pte Ltd 0.17 km. Hou…

See more details
623 Hougang Avenue 8 HDB Apartment For Sale, $390,000, 2 Bed 1 Bath 645 sqft $605.00 psf
7 Pictures Pictures
info
S$ 390,000
Apartment in

Connectivity & Transport: Bus stop right downstairs Multiple bus services to Kovan MRT / Hougang MRT / Ang Mo Kio MRT Direct routes to Dhoby Ghaut MRT , bakery, clinic, hair salons just steps away Daily essentials within walk…

  • bedrooms

    2 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathroom

    1 bathroom bathroom

  • 635 sq.ft

S$ 390,000

Connectivity & Transport: Bus stop right downstairs Multiple bus services to Kovan MRT / Hougang MRT / Ang Mo Kio MRT Direct routes to Dhoby…

See more details
321 Hougang Avenue 5 HDB Apartment For Sale, $435,000, 2 Bed 2 Bath 7,761 sqft $56.00 psf
6 Pictures Pictures
info
S$ 435,000
Apartment in

Hougang MRT (Interchange for NE and CRL in 2030) – 804 m Bus Connectivity (Excellent). Hougang Ave 7 – Services: 112. Hougang Ave 5 – Services: 151, 87 Schools (Strong Family Catchment) Primary Schools. Holy Innocents’ Primar…

  • bedrooms

    2 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathrooms

    2 bathrooms bathrooms

  • 7,761 sq.ft

S$ 435,000

Hougang MRT (Interchange for NE and CRL in 2030) – 804 m Bus Connectivity (Excellent). Hougang Ave 7 – Services: 112. Hougang Ave 5 – Servic…

See more details
532 Hougang Avenue 6 HDB Apartment For Sale, $588,000, 3 Bed 1 Bath 904 sqft $650.00 psf
9 Pictures Pictures
info
S$ 588,000
Apartment in

All Races & PR eligible. 2 mins walk to Montfort Junior & Secondary School. 5 mins walk to Hougang MRT (NE14) & Bus Interchange, Shopping Mall, Amenities Hougang MRT (NE14). Upcoming Cross Island Line MRT & Interchange Neares…