Trovit
Favorites

444 houses to rent in Tiong Bahru, Central with 1 room

444 results
Filters
Sort by
RV Edge Condominium For Sale, $850,000, 1 Bed 1 Bath 377 sqft $2,255.00 psf
6 Pictures Pictures
info
S$ 850,000
Condominium in 248209,

School (614 M) River Valley Primary School (873 M) Shopping Centres: Valley Point (400 M) Great World City (700 M) Zion Riverside Food Centre (700 M) Tiong Bahru Plaza (1.3 km) Nearby Nature: Kim Seng Park (1.7…

  • bedroom

    1 bedroom bedroom

  • bathroom

    1 bathroom bathroom

  • 377 sq.ft

Equipped kitchen Gym
S$ 850,000

School (614 M) River Valley Primary School (873 M) Shopping Centres: Valley Point (400 M) Great World City (700 M) Zion Riverside Food Centr…

See more details
103 Henderson Crescent HDB Apartment For Sale, $505,000, 3 Bed 1 Bath 796 sqft $634.00 psf
6 Pictures Pictures
info
S$ 505,000
Apartment in

Surrounded by park connector networks leading to Clarke Quay and Tiong Bahru Park — ideal for nature lovers and outdoor enthusiasts. Less than 10 mins drive to Orchard Road, Dempsey Hill, and the Tiong Bahru heritage district…

  • bedrooms

    3 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathroom

    1 bathroom bathroom

  • 786 sq.ft

Gym
S$ 505,000

Surrounded by park connector networks leading to Clarke Quay and Tiong Bahru Park — ideal for nature lovers and outdoor enthusiasts. Less th…

See more details
128 Bukit Merah View HDB Apartment For Sale, $430,000, 2 Bed 2 Bath 699 sqft $615.00 psf
updated
15 Pictures Pictures
info
S$ 430,000
S$ 440,000
Apartment in

Fairprice @ Tiong Bahru Plaza | 0.623KM. Fairprice @ 166 Jln Bukit Merah | 0.629KM. Giant @ 8 Telok Blangah Cres | 0.698KM Nearby Shopping Mall. Tiong Bahru Plaza | 0.589KM Nearby Child Care. Healthy Start Child Dev Centre |…

  • bedrooms

    2 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathrooms

    2 bathrooms bathrooms

  • 689 sq.ft

Equipped kitchen
S$ 430,000
S$ 440,000

Fairprice @ Tiong Bahru Plaza | 0.623KM. Fairprice @ 166 Jln Bukit Merah | 0.629KM. Giant @ 8 Telok Blangah Cres | 0.698KM Nearby Shopping M…

See more details
130 Bukit Merah View HDB Apartment For Sale, $419,000, 2 Bed 2 Bath 699 sqft $599.00 psf
15 Pictures Pictures
info
S$ 419,000
Apartment in

2 bathrooms bathrooms

  • 689 sq.ft

Equipped kitchen
S$ 419,000

See more details
15 Pictures Pictures
info
S$ 419,000
Apartment in

2 bathrooms bathrooms

  • 689 sq.ft

Equipped kitchen
S$ 419,000

See more details
76 Guan Chuan Street Apartment For Sale, $1,750,000, 2 Bed 2 Bath 1,356 sqft $1,291.00 psf
11 Pictures Pictures
info
S$ 1,750,000
Apartment in 160076,

Step into the heart of the iconic Tiong Bahru estate and discover a home that blends heritage charm with modern comfort. Bahru MRT 8mis walk to Havelock MRT Schools Within 1km to Zhangde Primary School and CHIJ Kellock Within…

  • bedrooms

    2 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathrooms

    2 bathrooms bathrooms

  • 1,345 sq.ft

Equipped kitchen
S$ 1,750,000

Step into the heart of the iconic Tiong Bahru estate and discover a home that blends heritage charm with modern comfort. Bahru MRT 8mis walk…

See more details
51 Lengkok Bahru HDB Apartment For Sale, $888,000, 3 Bed 2 Bath 1,313 sqft $676.00 psf
10 Pictures Pictures
info
S$ 888,000
Apartment in

Eligible and PR Most Welcome Lease Start Date: 01 Oct 1986 Remaining Lease: 59 years 7 months Trains (MRT & LRT) redhill mrt ew18 queenstown mrt ew19 tiong bahru mrt ew17 primary schools gan eng seng primary 0.43 km Queenstow…

  • bedrooms

    3 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathrooms

    2 bathrooms bathrooms

  • 1,302 sq.ft

S$ 888,000

Eligible and PR Most Welcome Lease Start Date: 01 Oct 1986 Remaining Lease: 59 years 7 months Trains (MRT & LRT) redhill mrt ew18 queenstown…

See more details
One Jervois Condominium For Rent, $7,700, 3 Bed 3 Bath 1,292 sqft $5.96 psf
6 Pictures Pictures
info
S$ 7,700/month
Condominium in 249099,

Commuting is effortless with nearby MRT stations including Tiong Bahru (EW17, 0.78 km) and Redhill (EW18, 0.98 km), providing seamless access to the city For daily essentials and leisure, Valley Point (0.24 km), Tiong Bahru P…

  • bedrooms

    3 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathrooms

    3 bathrooms bathrooms

  • 1,292 sq.ft

S$ 7,700/month

Commuting is effortless with nearby MRT stations including Tiong Bahru (EW17, 0.78 km) and Redhill (EW18, 0.98 km), providing seamless acces…

See more details
Central Green Condominium For Rent, $3,499, 1 Bed 1 Bath 770 sqft $4.54 psf
6 Pictures Pictures
info
S$ 3,499/month
Condominium in 169479,

Super spacious 1 bed for rent very convenient mins walk to tiong barhu mrt mins walk tiong bahru plaza surrounded by amenities spacious yet no odd shape Trains (mrt & lrt) tiong bahru mrt ew17. 0.19km havelock mrt te16. 0.85k…

  • bedroom

    1 bedroom bedroom

  • bathroom

    1 bathroom bathroom

  • 764 sq.ft

S$ 3,499/month

Super spacious 1 bed for rent very convenient mins walk to tiong barhu mrt mins walk tiong bahru plaza surrounded by amenities spacious yet…

See more details
Avenue South Residence Condominium For Sale, $990,000, 1 Bed 1 Bath 527 sqft $1,879.00 psf
10 Pictures Pictures
info
S$ 990,000
Condominium in 168872,

Residents benefit from proximity to vibrant community centers like Tiong Bahru CC (0.79 km) and hawker centers including Jalan Bukit Merah Market (0.62 km) and Tiong Bahru Market (0.98 km), perfect for family outings and soci…

  • bedroom

    1 bedroom bedroom

  • bathroom

    1 bathroom bathroom

  • 517 sq.ft

S$ 990,000

Residents benefit from proximity to vibrant community centers like Tiong Bahru CC (0.79 km) and hawker centers including Jalan Bukit Merah M…

See more details

444 houses to rent in Tiong Bahru, Central with 1 room

Property types