Trovit
Favorites

154 apartments road to rent in Tiong Bahru, Central

154 results
Filters
Sort by
En suite Master Room with Balcony Harbourfront/Tiong Bahru
4 Pictures Pictures
info
S$ 2,600/month

Can rent short or long term. 2 Bus stops from Tiong Bahru MRT or Harbourfront MRT/Sentosa. Super safe and Quiet neighbourhood. -Spacious Common room with attached bathroom -Near to CBD arena, Vivo City or Sentosa, Alexandra r…

  • bedroom

    1 bedroom bedroom

Balcony Fully furnished Gym
S$ 2,600/month

Can rent short or long term. 2 Bus stops from Tiong Bahru MRT or Harbourfront MRT/Sentosa. Super safe and Quiet neighbourhood. -Spacious Com…

See more details
Emerald Park Condominium Room Rental, $1,599, 1 Bed 1 Bath 180 sqft $8.88 psf
14 Pictures Pictures
info
S$ 1,599/month
in 169586,

bahru and havelock Coliving environment-No Landlord stay In between tiong bahru and havelock MRT Many good food in surrounding area Walking distances to tiong bahru plaza and great world city within minutes No landlord stay N…

  • bedroom

    1 bedroom bedroom

  • bathroom

    1 bathroom bathroom

  • 172 sq.ft

Balcony Fully furnished
S$ 1,599/month

bahru and havelock Coliving environment-No Landlord stay In between tiong bahru and havelock MRT Many good food in surrounding area Walking…

See more details
55 Havelock Road HDB Apartment Room Rental, $2,200, 1 Bed 1 Bath 204 sqft $10.78 psf
7 Pictures Pictures
info
S$ 2,200/month
in

55 Havelock Road | Master Bedroom Ensuite | Newly Renovated | Central Living. Spacious master bedroom with attached bathroom. Walking distance to Havelock MRT Station, Great World MRT Station, and Tiong Bahru MRT Station. Exc…

  • bedroom

    1 bedroom bedroom

  • bathroom

    1 bathroom bathroom

  • 194 sq.ft

S$ 2,200/month

55 Havelock Road | Master Bedroom Ensuite | Newly Renovated | Central Living. Spacious master bedroom with attached bathroom. Walking distan…

See more details
Emerald Park Condominium Room Rental, $2,499, 1 Bed 1 Bath 250 sqft $10.00 psf
14 Pictures Pictures
info
S$ 2,499/month
in 169586,

1 bathroom bathroom

  • 248 sq.ft

S$ 2,499/month

See more details
Emerald Park Condominium Room Rental, $2,499, 1 Bed 1 Bath 300 sqft $8.33 psf
16 Pictures Pictures
info
S$ 2,499/month
in 169586,

1 bathroom bathroom

  • 291 sq.ft

S$ 2,499/month

See more details
Emerald Park Condominium Room Rental, $1,199, 1 Bed 1 Bath 100 sqft $11.99 psf
10 Pictures Pictures
info
S$ 1,199/month
in 169586,

1 bathroom bathroom

  • 97 sq.ft

S$ 1,199/month

See more details
Big Queen room Tiong Bahru Plaza
4 Pictures Pictures
info
S$ 1,800/month
Harbourfront

3 minutes walk to Tiong Bahru/MRT Beautifully Furnished & Nicely Renovated Big Queen Room with shared bathroom Communal Living and Dining Hall, Spacious No agent fees, Great location walk to Tiong Bahru MRT & Tiong Bahru Plaz…

  • bedroom

    1 bedroom bedroom

Equipped kitchen Fully furnished
S$ 1,800/month

3 minutes walk to Tiong Bahru/MRT Beautifully Furnished & Nicely Renovated Big Queen Room with shared bathroom Communal Living and Dining Ha…

See more details

154 apartments road to rent in Tiong Bahru, Central

Property value in Tiong Bahru
Average price per sq.feet
S$ 54/sq.feet
0.5 %
Compared to March 2026
--
Compared to April 2025 We do not have enough data to show them accurately
Average property value
S$ 2,000

Property value in Tiong Bahru by number of bedrooms

Property types
Features
Bedrooms