Trovit
Favorites

154 apartments road to rent in Tiong Bahru, Central

154 results
Filters
Sort by
76 Redhill Road HDB Apartment For Sale, $1,400,000, 3 Bed 2 Bath 1,238 sqft $1,131.00 psf
7 Pictures Pictures
info
S$ 1,400,000
Apartment in

Discover a spacious 5-room point block unit at 76C Redhill Road, offering privacy, excellent airflow, and huge renovation potential. Convenient access to Tiong Bahru & CBD. Surrounded by eateries, supermarkets & daily ameniti…

  • bedrooms

    3 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathrooms

    2 bathrooms bathrooms

  • 1,238 sq.ft

Equipped kitchen
S$ 1,400,000

Discover a spacious 5-room point block unit at 76C Redhill Road, offering privacy, excellent airflow, and huge renovation potential. Conveni…

See more details
Margaret Ville Apartment For Sale, $3,050,000, 4 Bed 3 Bath 1,184 sqft $2,576.00 psf
11 Pictures Pictures
info
S$ 3,050,000
Apartment in 149312,

Queenstown MRT just 7–8 mins walk away (or 1 bus stop for extra convenience) Bus stop right below the development, with direct access to Tiong Bahru or just 3 mins’ walk for daily essentials Within walking distance to Queensw…

  • bedrooms

    4 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathrooms

    3 bathrooms bathrooms

  • 1,184 sq.ft

Balcony
S$ 3,050,000

Queenstown MRT just 7–8 mins walk away (or 1 bus stop for extra convenience) Bus stop right below the development, with direct access to Tio…

See more details
Central Green Condominium For Rent, $3,499, 1 Bed 1 Bath 770 sqft $4.54 psf
6 Pictures Pictures
info
S$ 3,499/month
Condominium in 169479,

Super spacious 1 bed for rent very convenient mins walk to tiong barhu mrt mins walk tiong bahru plaza surrounded by amenities spacious yet no odd shape Trains (mrt & lrt) tiong bahru mrt ew17. 0.19km havelock mrt te16. 0.85k…

  • bedroom

    1 bedroom bedroom

  • bathroom

    1 bathroom bathroom

  • 764 sq.ft

S$ 3,499/month

Super spacious 1 bed for rent very convenient mins walk to tiong barhu mrt mins walk tiong bahru plaza surrounded by amenities spacious yet…

See more details
Jervois Mansion Condominium For Sale, $3,999,999, 4 Bed 4 Bath 1,475 sqft $2,712.00 psf
4 Pictures Pictures
info
S$ 3,999,999
Condominium in 249001,

Property Highlights: Address: 18 Jervois Road, Singapore 249001. Price: $4,000,000. Floor Area: 1475 sqft. Bedrooms: 4. Enjoy easy access to public transport with Tiong Bahru MRT Station (EW17) just 0.87 km away and Redhill M…

  • bedrooms

    4 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathrooms

    4 bathrooms bathrooms

  • 1,475 sq.ft

S$ 3,999,999

Property Highlights: Address: 18 Jervois Road, Singapore 249001. Price: $4,000,000. Floor Area: 1475 sqft. Bedrooms: 4. Enjoy easy access to…

See more details
127C Kim Tian Road HDB Apartment For Sale, $535,000, 1 Bed 1 Bath 505 sqft $1,059.00 psf
9 Pictures Pictures
info
S$ 535,000
Apartment in

1-Bedroom | 1-Bathroom HDB for Sale 127C Kim Tian Road (Tiong Bahru) 505 sqft | Cozy & Efficient Layout Home Highlights: Ideal for singles or couples. LuckSan Trading – 1.2 km Everything you need just minutes away Lifestyle &…

  • bedroom

    1 bedroom bedroom

  • bathroom

    1 bathroom bathroom

  • 495 sq.ft

S$ 535,000

1-Bedroom | 1-Bathroom HDB for Sale 127C Kim Tian Road (Tiong Bahru) 505 sqft | Cozy & Efficient Layout Home Highlights: Ideal for singles o…

See more details
Alessandrea Condominium For Sale, $2,085,000, 3 Bed 3 Bath 1,098 sqft $1,899.00 psf
13 Pictures Pictures
info
S$ 2,085,000
Condominium in 159967,

Easy access to Orchard Road and CBD. Well connected via Alexandra Road and major expressways. Tiong Bahru Plaza. Valley Point Shopping Centre. Supermarkets and food options nearby. Popular lifestyle and dining spots in the Ti…

  • bedrooms

    3 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathrooms

    3 bathrooms bathrooms

  • 1,098 sq.ft

S$ 2,085,000

Easy access to Orchard Road and CBD. Well connected via Alexandra Road and major expressways. Tiong Bahru Plaza. Valley Point Shopping Centr…

See more details
Emerald Park Condominium For Sale, $1,620,000, 2 Bed 3 Bath 1,001 sqft $1,618.00 psf
8 Pictures Pictures
info
S$ 1,620,000
Condominium in 169587,

Located in the heart of Singapore, this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium at 2 Indus Road offers a spacious 1001 sqft of living space. Enjoy the convenience of living just a short distance away from the Havelock MRT…

  • bedrooms

    2 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathrooms

    3 bathrooms bathrooms

  • 1,001 sq.ft

S$ 1,620,000

Located in the heart of Singapore, this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium at 2 Indus Road offers a spacious 1001 sqft of living spa…

See more details
2 Delta Avenue HDB Apartment For Sale, $1,100,000, 3 Bed 2 Bath 1,313 sqft $838.00 psf
13 Pictures Pictures
info
S$ 1,100,000
Apartment in

Rare 5rm HDB near River Valley Near Great World City and Orchard Road High Floor Panoramic View Bright and Breezy All Races Eligible. Living Hall Face North Main Door Face West Point Block Lease Start Date: 01 Sep 1985 Remain…

  • bedrooms

    3 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathrooms

    2 bathrooms bathrooms

  • 1,302 sq.ft

S$ 1,100,000

Rare 5rm HDB near River Valley Near Great World City and Orchard Road High Floor Panoramic View Bright and Breezy All Races Eligible. Living…

See more details
55 Havelock Road HDB Apartment For Sale, $880,000, 2 Bed 2 Bath 742 sqft $1,186.00 psf
22 Pictures Pictures
info
S$ 880,000
Apartment in

Proximity to Malls like Great World City and Valley Point, and food centres like Beo Crescent Market, Zion Riverside Food Centre, and Tiong Bahru Market . 500 metres from Tiong Bahru MRT 528 metres from Havelock MRT 712 metre…

  • bedrooms

    2 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathrooms

    2 bathrooms bathrooms

  • 732 sq.ft

S$ 880,000

Proximity to Malls like Great World City and Valley Point, and food centres like Beo Crescent Market, Zion Riverside Food Centre, and Tiong

See more details
65 Tiong Poh Road HDB Apartment For Rent, $5,400, 3 Bed 1 Bath 958 sqft $5.64 psf
12 Pictures Pictures
info
S$ 5,400/month
Apartment in

65 Tiong Poh Road located in District 3 close to public transportation that allows residents to move easily. Accessibility There is a number of public transportation closest MRT station is Tiong Bahru MRT.…

  • bedrooms

    3 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathroom

    1 bathroom bathroom

  • 958 sq.ft

S$ 5,400/month

65 Tiong Poh Road located in District 3 close to public transportation that allows residents to move easily. Accessibility There is a number…

See more details
115 Bukit Purmei Road HDB Apartment For Sale, $679,999, 3 Bed 2 Bath 1,108 sqft $614.00 psf
9 Pictures Pictures
info
S$ 679,999
Apartment in

Tiong Bahru. Harbourfront. Outram Park Primary Schools. CHIJ (Kellock). Radin Mas Primary School. Zhangde Primary School. Cantonment Primary School. Tiong Bahru Plaza. VivoCity. HarbourFront Centre. 100 AM. Depot Heights Shop…

  • bedrooms

    3 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathrooms

    2 bathrooms bathrooms

  • 1,098 sq.ft

S$ 679,999

Tiong Bahru. Harbourfront. Outram Park Primary Schools. CHIJ (Kellock). Radin Mas Primary School. Zhangde Primary School. Cantonment Primary…

See more details
Convenient 5 min fr MRT/ mall common room Female only
3 Pictures Pictures
info
S$ 1,090/month
Condominium in Tiong Bahru, Central

Convenient spacious air-con common room for single lady. 5 min walk from MRT/mall/supermarket/ bus/banks. $1090 including utilities/wifi. Welcome to contact 8776. to view to nego. No commission from tenant. Toilet is shared w…

  • bedroom

    1 bedroom bedroom

S$ 1,090/month

Convenient spacious air-con common room for single lady. 5 min walk from MRT/mall/supermarket/ bus/banks. $1090 including utilities/wifi. We…

See more details
CITY Perfect location at Tiong Bahru clean and spacious room Near 2 MRT & many Facilities
4 Pictures Pictures
info
S$ 1,350/month
Condominium in Outram, Central

MRT (Thomson-East Coast Line). • 2 to 3 MRT stops to Orchard Road, Shenton Way, and Marina Bay. • Easy access to Johor Bahru via Thomson-East Coast Line The unit is also just a 5 to 10-minute walk to Tiong Bahru Market and Sh…

  • bedroom

    1 bedroom bedroom

S$ 1,350/month

MRT (Thomson-East Coast Line). • 2 to 3 MRT stops to Orchard Road, Shenton Way, and Marina Bay. • Easy access to Johor Bahru via Thomson-Eas…

See more details
Highline Residences Condominium For Rent, $5,600, 2 Bed 3 Bath 920 sqft $6.09 psf
13 Pictures Pictures
info
S$ 5,600/month
Condominium in 168594,

Private lift lobby (dual key unit) Enclosed kitchen with household shelter and WC Airy and bright living space Conveniently located within mins walk from Tiong Bahru MRT station, Tiong Bahru Market, Foodie Market, Tiong Bahru…

  • bedrooms

    2 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathrooms

    3 bathrooms bathrooms

  • 915 sq.ft

Equipped kitchen Lift
S$ 5,600/month

Private lift lobby (dual key unit) Enclosed kitchen with household shelter and WC Airy and bright living space Conveniently located within m…

See more details
Highline Residences Condominium For Sale, $1,220,000, 1 Bed 1 Bath 506 sqft $2,411.00 psf
6 Pictures Pictures
info
S$ 1,220,000
Condominium in 168593,

Newest property in Tiong Bahru amongst ageing condos; good safety margins Perfect for Ownstay. North-South facing, no West sun. Bright & breezy Ultimate Convenience. 350m Tiong Bahru MRT. 350m Tiong Bahru Plaza (FairPrice Fin…

  • bedroom

    1 bedroom bedroom

  • bathroom

    1 bathroom bathroom

  • 506 sq.ft

S$ 1,220,000

Newest property in Tiong Bahru amongst ageing condos; good safety margins Perfect for Ownstay. North-South facing, no West sun. Bright & bre…

See more details

154 apartments road to rent in Tiong Bahru, Central

Property value in Tiong Bahru
Average price per sq.feet
S$ 54/sq.feet
0.5 %
Compared to March 2026
--
Compared to April 2025 We do not have enough data to show them accurately
Average property value
S$ 2,000

Property value in Tiong Bahru by number of bedrooms

Property types
Features
Bedrooms