Trovit
Favorites

154 houses road to rent in Tiong Bahru, Central

154 results
Filters
Sort by
Room For Rent Tiong Bahru Bukit Merah
8 Pictures Pictures
info
S$ 980/month
169252,

2A KIM TIAN - KT#2ARM6 Location: 2A Kim Tian Road, Singapore 169244 TIONG BAHRU/HAVELOCK Price: $980/1 pax Inclusive: - Shared monthly Utilities at $80 Bahru (EW17): 4–5 mins ✅ Havelock (TE16): 10–12 mins ✅ Outram Park (EW16/…

  • bedroom

    1 bedroom bedroom

  • 11 sq.ft

Equipped kitchen
S$ 980/month

2A KIM TIAN - KT#2ARM6 Location: 2A Kim Tian Road, Singapore 169244 TIONG BAHRU/HAVELOCK Price: $980/1 pax Inclusive: - Shared monthly Utili…

See more details
The Landmark Condominium For Rent, $3,800, 1 Bed 1 Bath 495 sqft $7.68 psf
9 Pictures Pictures
info
S$ 3,800/month
Condominium in 169878,

24-hour security Unbeatable Location Walk to Outram Park MRT Interchange (EWL / NEL / TEL) & chinatown mrt (nel / dtl) Quick access to CBD, Chinatown, Tiong Bahru Close to supermarkets, cafes, eateries, and daily amenities Ea…

  • bedroom

    1 bedroom bedroom

  • bathroom

    1 bathroom bathroom

  • 484 sq.ft

Balcony Fully furnished Gym Garden
S$ 3,800/month

24-hour security Unbeatable Location Walk to Outram Park MRT Interchange (EWL / NEL / TEL) & chinatown mrt (nel / dtl) Quick access to CBD,

See more details
For Rent Corner Terrace River Valley 4 Bedroom $17,000
4 Pictures Pictures
info
S$ 9,999/month
Condominium in

For Rent Corner Terrace Jalan Mutiara RARELY AVAILABLE FREEHOLD corner terrace in district 9 Walk to Great World City, MRT, River Valley Road. 2 storey . - 5 mins drive to Tiong Bahru market - 10 mins walk to Great World MRT.…

  • bedroom

    1 bedroom bedroom

Equipped kitchen Unfurnished Terrace Garden
S$ 9,999/month

For Rent Corner Terrace Jalan Mutiara RARELY AVAILABLE FREEHOLD corner terrace in district 9 Walk to Great World City, MRT, River Valley Roa…

See more details
Harvest Mansions Apartment For Rent, $4,000, 2 Bed 2 Bath 947 sqft $4.22 psf
15 Pictures Pictures
info
S$ 4,000/month
Apartment in 169638,

Tiong Bahru Plaza. Holiday Inn, Tan Boon Liat Bldg. Valley Point Mall. Fairprice supermarket. Havelock Road food centre. Beo crescent market. Zion Road riverside food centre…

  • bedrooms

    2 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathrooms

    2 bathrooms bathrooms

  • 936 sq.ft

Equipped kitchen Cellar Fully furnished
S$ 4,000/month

Tiong Bahru Plaza. Holiday Inn, Tan Boon Liat Bldg. Valley Point Mall. Fairprice supermarket. Havelock Road food centre. Beo crescent market…

See more details
Domain 21 Condominium For Rent, $3,800, 1 Bed 1 Bath 560 sqft $6.79 psf
5 Pictures Pictures
info
S$ 3,800/month
Condominium in 169814,

Short drive to central business district, Mapletree business city and Orchard Road. Walk to supermarket, wet market, shops, eateries. 7 to 10 mins walk Tiong Bahru MRT station 10 to 15 mins walk to Great World City MRT statio…

  • bedroom

    1 bedroom bedroom

  • bathroom

    1 bathroom bathroom

  • 560 sq.ft

Balcony Fully furnished Gym
S$ 3,800/month

Short drive to central business district, Mapletree business city and Orchard Road. Walk to supermarket, wet market, shops, eateries. 7 to 1…

See more details
Principal Garden Condominium For Rent, $5,300, 2 Bed 2 Bath 861 sqft $6.16 psf
18 Pictures Pictures
info
S$ 5,300/month
Condominium in 159029,

Access via Redhill MRT, Tiong Bahru MRT and Great World City MRT. Primary Schools: Alexandra Primary School at doorstep. Tiong Bahru Plaza mentioned as nearby. Great World City mentioned as nearby. Orchard Road and Tanglin me…

  • bedrooms

    2 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathrooms

    2 bathrooms bathrooms

  • 850 sq.ft

Fully furnished Garden
S$ 5,300/month

Access via Redhill MRT, Tiong Bahru MRT and Great World City MRT. Primary Schools: Alexandra Primary School at doorstep. Tiong Bahru Plaza m…

See more details
56 Havelock Road HDB Apartment For Rent, $5,000, 3 Bed 2 Bath 1,227 sqft $4.07 psf
13 Pictures Pictures
info
S$ 5,000/month
Apartment in

Discover this spacious 3-bedroom HDB apartment at 56 Havelock Road, available for rent at just $5,000 per month. Situated just 5 minutes by car to Orchard Road and 10 minutes to the CBD, plus a 10-minute walk to Tiong Bahru M…

  • bedrooms

    3 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathrooms

    2 bathrooms bathrooms

  • 1,216 sq.ft

S$ 5,000/month

Discover this spacious 3-bedroom HDB apartment at 56 Havelock Road, available for rent at just $5,000 per month. Situated just 5 minutes by…

See more details
The Landmark Condominium For Rent, $4,000, 1 Bed 1 Bath 495 sqft $8.08 psf
6 Pictures Pictures
info
S$ 4,000/month
S$ 4,488/month
Condominium in 169878,

Excellent Location & MRT Connectivity ️ Located at Chin Swee Road, prime city-fringe location. Near Tiong Bahru cafes and food centres. Pearl’s Hill City Park just beside the development for greenery and outdoor activities.…

  • bedroom

    1 bedroom bedroom

  • bathroom

    1 bathroom bathroom

  • 484 sq.ft

S$ 4,000/month
S$ 4,488/month

Excellent Location & MRT Connectivity ️ Located at Chin Swee Road, prime city-fringe location. Near Tiong Bahru cafes and food centres. Pear…

See more details
Domain 21 Condominium For Rent, $6,800, 3 Bed 3 Bath 1,281 sqft $5.31 psf
9 Pictures Pictures
info
S$ 6,800/month
Condominium in 169813,

• bedrooms

    3 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathrooms

    3 bathrooms bathrooms

  • 1,281 sq.ft

Fully furnished Gym
S$ 6,800/month

See more details
127C Kim Tian Road HDB Apartment For Sale, $700,000, 2 Bed 2 Bath 667 sqft $1,049.00 psf
12 Pictures Pictures
info
S$ 700,000
Apartment in

Neezanizamsg exclusive for sale rare 3a corner unit / tiong bahru mrt / lush greenery view / 1 km to 3 primary schools = location =. 127C Kim Tian Road Mrt tiong bahru mrt station 5 mins away. GROCERIES & SUPERMARKETS Tiong B…

  • bedrooms

    2 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathrooms

    2 bathrooms bathrooms

  • 657 sq.ft

Equipped kitchen Lift
S$ 700,000

Neezanizamsg exclusive for sale rare 3a corner unit / tiong bahru mrt / lush greenery view / 1 km to 3 primary schools = location =. 127C Ki…

See more details
RV Edge Condominium For Rent, $4,300, 2 Bed 2 Bath 667 sqft $6.45 psf
13 Pictures Pictures
info
S$ 4,300/month
Condominium in 248209,

Located along Shanghai Road, a quiet street within the vibrant River Valley area. Walking distance to Valley Point and Great World City. Many bus services connecting to Orchard Road, Tiong Bahru, and Shenton Way.…

  • bedrooms

    2 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathrooms

    2 bathrooms bathrooms

  • 657 sq.ft

Equipped kitchen Terrace
S$ 4,300/month

Located along Shanghai Road, a quiet street within the vibrant River Valley area. Walking distance to Valley Point and Great World City. Man…

See more details
RV Edge Condominium For Sale, $850,000, 1 Bed 1 Bath 377 sqft $2,255.00 psf
6 Pictures Pictures
info
S$ 850,000
Condominium in 248209,

School (614 M) River Valley Primary School (873 M) Shopping Centres: Valley Point (400 M) Great World City (700 M) Zion Riverside Food Centre (700 M) Tiong Bahru Plaza (1.3 km) Nearby Nature: Kim Seng Park (1.7…

  • bedroom

    1 bedroom bedroom

  • bathroom

    1 bathroom bathroom

  • 377 sq.ft

Equipped kitchen Gym
S$ 850,000

School (614 M) River Valley Primary School (873 M) Shopping Centres: Valley Point (400 M) Great World City (700 M) Zion Riverside Food Centr…

See more details
Avenue South Residence Condominium For Sale, $1,599,999, 2 Bed 2 Bath 689 sqft $2,322.00 psf
20 Pictures Pictures
info
S$ 1,599,999
Condominium in 168878,

Quiet and serene facing, no road noise ️. Brand new unit with warranty ️. Low Floor ️. Very efficient layout, dumbbell ️. Defects check completed. Purchase this particular unit in similar surroundings as Teresa 8, Teresa Vill…

  • bedrooms

    2 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathrooms

    2 bathrooms bathrooms

  • 689 sq.ft

Gym Swimming pool
S$ 1,599,999

Quiet and serene facing, no road noise ️. Brand new unit with warranty ️. Low Floor ️. Very efficient layout, dumbbell ️. Defects check comp…

See more details
76 Redhill Road HDB Apartment For Sale, $1,400,000, 3 Bed 2 Bath 1,238 sqft $1,131.00 psf
7 Pictures Pictures
info
S$ 1,400,000
Apartment in

Discover a spacious 5-room point block unit at 76C Redhill Road, offering privacy, excellent airflow, and huge renovation potential. Convenient access to Tiong Bahru & CBD. Surrounded by eateries, supermarkets & daily ameniti…

  • bedrooms

    3 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathrooms

    2 bathrooms bathrooms

  • 1,238 sq.ft

Equipped kitchen
S$ 1,400,000

Discover a spacious 5-room point block unit at 76C Redhill Road, offering privacy, excellent airflow, and huge renovation potential. Conveni…

See more details
103 Henderson Crescent HDB Apartment For Sale, $505,000, 3 Bed 1 Bath 796 sqft $634.00 psf
6 Pictures Pictures
info
S$ 505,000
Apartment in

Surrounded by park connector networks leading to Clarke Quay and Tiong Bahru Park — ideal for nature lovers and outdoor enthusiasts. Less than 10 mins drive to Orchard Road, Dempsey Hill, and the Tiong Bahru heritage district…

  • bedrooms

    3 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathroom

    1 bathroom bathroom

  • 786 sq.ft

Gym
S$ 505,000

Surrounded by park connector networks leading to Clarke Quay and Tiong Bahru Park — ideal for nature lovers and outdoor enthusiasts. Less th…

See more details

154 houses road to rent in Tiong Bahru, Central

Property types
Features
Bedrooms