Trovit
Favorites

191 hudcs hdb for sale in Hougang, Northeast with 4 rooms

191 results
Filters
Sort by
2 Ladies $1100 { Single Lady $960 } 2 Ladies $1100 [ A/C & Wi Fi ] Near Bishan MRT & Bright Hill MRT
4 Pictures Pictures
info
S$ 960/month
Condominium in Hougang, Northeast

Active Park & Bishan Neighbourhood Police Centre = A Bus Stop With Buses To Bishan MRT / Junction 8 is Just Right Beside The Block = Well Kept 5-Room HDB Flat = Stay With Chinese Owner Couple & 2 Malaysian Chinese Female Tena…

  • bedroom

    1 bedroom bedroom

S$ 960/month

Active Park & Bishan Neighbourhood Police Centre = A Bus Stop With Buses To Bishan MRT / Junction 8 is Just Right Beside The Block = Well Ke…

See more details
684 Hougang Avenue 8 HDB Apartment Room Rental, $1,200, 1 Bed 1 Bath 100 sqft $12.00 psf
10 Pictures Pictures
info
S$ 1,200/month
in

Looking for Malaysian Chi tenants (max 2 pax), 2 pax $100 Conveniently located in Hougang Village, a lively neighbourhood shopping estate. Hougang MRT — 10 minutes walk. Kovan MRT. Serangoon mrt [groceries]. NTUC Fairprice 24…

  • bedroom

    1 bedroom bedroom

  • bathroom

    1 bathroom bathroom

  • 97 sq.ft

Equipped kitchen Fully furnished
S$ 1,200/month

Looking for Malaysian Chi tenants (max 2 pax), 2 pax $100 Conveniently located in Hougang Village, a lively neighbourhood shopping estate. H…

See more details
526 Hougang Avenue 6 HDB Apartment Room Rental, $1,400, 1 Bed 2 Bath 1,108 sqft $1.26 psf
5 Pictures Pictures
info
S$ 1,400/month
in

Suitable for professionals Location. 7mins walk to Hougang MRT Station. Easy access to bus services. Near Hougang Mall, Heartland Mall, and nearby coffee shops. Convenient access to supermarkets and daily amenities Viewing by…

  • bedroom

    1 bedroom bedroom

  • bathrooms

    2 bathrooms bathrooms

  • 1,098 sq.ft

S$ 1,400/month

Suitable for professionals Location. 7mins walk to Hougang MRT Station. Easy access to bus services. Near Hougang Mall, Heartland Mall, and…

See more details
439 Hougang Avenue 8 HDB Apartment Room Rental, $500, 1 Bed 2 Bath 1,130 sqft $0.44 psf
5 Pictures Pictures
info
S$ 500/month
in

Discover a comfortable and affordable living space at 439 Hougang Avenue 8, located in District 19. Situated within an HDB apartment built in 1990, this unit features easy access to nearby amenities and public transportation.…

  • bedroom

    1 bedroom bedroom

  • bathrooms

    2 bathrooms bathrooms

  • 1,119 sq.ft

S$ 500/month

Discover a comfortable and affordable living space at 439 Hougang Avenue 8, located in District 19. Situated within an HDB apartment built i…

See more details
526 Hougang Avenue 6 HDB Apartment Room Rental, $1,600, 1 Bed 2 Bath 1,108 sqft $1.44 psf
7 Pictures Pictures
info
S$ 1,600/month
in

2 bathrooms bathrooms

  • 1,098 sq.ft

S$ 1,600/month

See more details
178A HOUGANG STREET 12 HDB Apartment Room Rental, $850, 1 Bed 96 sqft $8.85 psf
8 Pictures Pictures
info
S$ 850/month
in

Banking at UOB – Hougang Branch. Leisure at Tai Keng Gardens Playground Contact me for exclusive viewing 178 后港 – 房间出租. 全新翻新,配备智能家居系统. 室内整洁现代,可直接入住. 银行服务可到 UOB – Hougang Branch. 休闲可前往Tai Keng Gardens Playground呼吸新鲜空气 欢迎联系我安排专…

  • bedroom

    1 bedroom bedroom

Garden
S$ 850/month

Banking at UOB – Hougang Branch. Leisure at Tai Keng Gardens Playground Contact me for exclusive viewing 178 后港 – 房间出租. 全新翻新,配备智能家居系统. 室内整洁现…

See more details
124 Hougang Avenue 1 HDB Apartment Room Rental, $1,200, 1 Bed 1 Bath 161 sqft $7.45 psf
new
6 Pictures Pictures
info
S$ 1,200/month
in

Nicely renovated Master Room available in July, looking for one female tenant to stay with a female landlady and a small dog. If you are someone looking clean, quiet and peaceful room, this unit is right for you! One min walk…

  • bedroom

    1 bedroom bedroom

  • bathroom

    1 bathroom bathroom

  • 151 sq.ft

S$ 1,200/month

Nicely renovated Master Room available in July, looking for one female tenant to stay with a female landlady and a small dog. If you are som…

See more details
969 Hougang Street 91 HDB Apartment Room Rental, $450, 1 Bed 1 Bath 108 sqft $4.17 psf
9 Pictures Pictures
info
S$ 450/month
in

Female Room Sharing direct bus to Serangoon MRT & Hougang MRT for Rent 969 Hougang St 91, Singapore 530969 Move-in date: 18 Apr 2026 Rent: $450/pax For Direct Bus to Serangoon MRT (43/43M) & Hougang MRT (329). No agent fees r…

  • bedroom

    1 bedroom bedroom

  • bathroom

    1 bathroom bathroom

  • 108 sq.ft

S$ 450/month

Female Room Sharing direct bus to Serangoon MRT & Hougang MRT for Rent 969 Hougang St 91, Singapore 530969 Move-in date: 18 Apr 2026 Rent: $…

See more details
109 Hougang Avenue 1 HDB Apartment Room Rental, $900, 1 Bed 1 Bath 108 sqft $8.33 psf
8 Pictures Pictures
info
S$ 900/month
in

Female Common Room direct bus to Kovan/Serangoon MRT for Rent 109 Hougang Ave 1, Singapore 530109 Move-in date: Immediate Rent: $900/pax For Rent: Prefer 女生普通房直达巴士到 Kovan/Serangoon MRT 出租 109 Hougang Ave 1, Singapore 530109 入…

  • bedroom

    1 bedroom bedroom

  • bathroom

    1 bathroom bathroom

  • 108 sq.ft

S$ 900/month

Female Common Room direct bus to Kovan/Serangoon MRT for Rent 109 Hougang Ave 1, Singapore 530109 Move-in date: Immediate Rent: $900/pax For…

See more details
412 Hougang Avenue 10 HDB Apartment Room Rental, $980, 1 Bed 1 Bath 968 sqft $1.01 psf
updated
4 Pictures Pictures
info
S$ 980/month
in

This well-maintained HDB Apartment offers a cozy 1-bedroom layout suitable for young professionals or singles seeking a convenient rental in District 19 Don’t miss this opportunity to rent an affordable and well-situated HDB

  • bedroom

    1 bedroom bedroom

  • bathroom

    1 bathroom bathroom

  • 958 sq.ft

S$ 980/month

This well-maintained HDB Apartment offers a cozy 1-bedroom layout suitable for young professionals or singles seeking a convenient rental in…

See more details
Hougang Meadow For Sale, $585,000, 2 Bed 2 Bath 721 sqft $811.00 psf
5 Pictures Pictures
info
S$ 585,000
in 531364,

Young Lease HDB Flat Mid-Floor Unit with Squarish & Efficient Layout Scenic Living near Serangoon Park Connector & Reservoir ⸻ Connectivity. Hougang MRT. 435m (approx. 6-7 mins walk). Multiple Bus Stops nearby with services:…

  • bedrooms

    2 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathrooms

    2 bathrooms bathrooms

  • 710 sq.ft

S$ 585,000

Young Lease HDB Flat Mid-Floor Unit with Squarish & Efficient Layout Scenic Living near Serangoon Park Connector & Reservoir ⸻ Connectivity.…

See more details
124 Hougang Avenue 1 HDB Apartment Room Rental, $1,200, 1 Bed 1 Bath 129 sqft $9.30 psf
5 Pictures Pictures
info
S$ 1,200/month
in

1 bathroom bathroom

  • 118 sq.ft

S$ 1,200/month

See more details

191 hudcs hdb for sale in Hougang, Northeast with 4 rooms

Property types